ASP Documents

 23/07/2014

 No


 Nominations

 

 
 
Results  ( updated )   >>  ​​         All Categories table (PDF)>>

 

    Fifth election of judges of the International Criminal Court
    ICC-ASP/13/3 -  English | EspañolFrançais | عربي
    ICC-ASP/13/3/Add.1 -  English | Español | Français | عربي
   
    Report of the Advisory Committee on Nominations of Judges
    on the work of its third meeting

    ICC-ASP/13/22 -  English | Español | Français | عربي
 

Alphabetical listing

​Name ​Nationality
ALAPINI-GANSOU,
Reine Adelaide Sophie
Benin​
​BAHLOUL, Abdelkader Ben Ali​Tunisia
BENNEH, Emmanuel Yaw  ​Ghana
BIRMONTIENĖ, Toma ​Lithuania
BRANT, Leonardo Nemer Caldeira  ​Brazil
CHUNG, Chang-ho​Republic of Korea
ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata​Croatia
GONTŠAROV, Pavel​Estonia
HOFMAŃSKI, Piotr  ​Poland 
​KOVÁCS, Péter​Hungary
MINDUA, Antoine Kesia-Mbe*​Democratic Republic of the Congo
PEREIRA, Maria Natércia GUSMÃO  ​Timor-Leste
PERRIN DE BRICHAMBAUT,
Marc Pierre
​France
RATIARAISOA, Harimahefa​Madagascar
SCHMITT, Bertram​Germany
​THELIN, Krister Hans  ​Sweden
​UGREKHELIDZE, Mindia​Georgia

     

List A or B criteria 
List A
​BAHLOUL, Abdelkader Ben Ali    (Tunisia)
CHUNG, Chang-ho  (Republic of Korea)
GONTŠAROV, Pavel  (Estonia)
HOFMAŃSKI, Piotr  (Poland) 
​​PEREIRA, Maria Natércia GUSMÃO  (​Timor-Leste)
SCHMITT, Bertram ​  (Germany)
​THELIN, Krister Hans​ ​ (Sweden)
​UGREKHELIDZE, Mindia  (Georgia)
​ ​
List B
ALAPINI-GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie  (Benin)
BENNEH, Emmanuel Yaw  (Ghana) 
BIRMONTIENĖ, Toma  (Lithuania)
BRANT, Leonardo Nemer Caldeira  (Brazil)
​​ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata  (Croatia)
KOVÁCS, Péter  (Hungary) 
MINDUA, Antoine  Kesia-Mbe  (​Democratic Republic of the Congo)
PERRIN DE BRICHAMBAUT, Marc Pierre  (France)
RATIARAISOA, Harimahefa  (​Madagascar)

   

 Gender criteria
Male
BAHLOUL, Abdelkader Ben Ali   (Tunisia)
BENNEH, Emmanuel Yaw  (Ghana) 
BRANT, Leonardo Nemer Caldeira  (Brazil)
CHUNG, Chang-ho  (Republic of Korea)
GONTŠAROV, Pavel  (Estonia)
HOFMAŃSKI, Piotr  (Poland)
KOVÁCS, Péter  (Hungary) 
MINDUA, Antoine Kesia-Mbe  (​Democratic Republic of the Congo)
​​PERRIN DE BRICHAMBAUT, Marc Pierre  (France)
SCHMITT, Bertram ​ (Germany)
THELIN, Krister Hans ​ (Sweden)​ ​
UGREKHELIDZE, Mindia  (Georgia)
​ ​
 Female
ALAPINI-GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie  (Benin)
BIRMONTIENĖ, Toma  (Lithuania) ​ ​
ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata  (Croatia)
PEREIRA, Maria Natércia GUSMÃO  (​Timor-Leste)
​​RATIARAISOA, Harimahefa  (​Madagascar)
​ ​

   

​ ​Regional Criteria
African States
ALAPINI-GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie  (Benin)
​​BAHLOUL, Abdelkader Ben Ali  (Tunisia)
BENNEH, Emmanuel Yaw  (Ghana) 
MINDUA, Antoine Kesia-Mbe  (​Democratic Republic of the Congo)
​​RATIARAISOA, Harimahefa  (​Madagascar)
​ ​Asia-Pacific States
CHUNG, Chang-ho  (Republic of Korea)
PEREIRA, Maria Natércia GUSMÃO  (​Timor-Leste)
​ ​Eastern European States
BIRMONTIENĖ, Toma  (Lithuania)
ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata  (Croatia)
GONTŠAROV, Pavel  (Estonia)
HOFMAŃSKI, Piotr  (Poland)  
KOVÁCS, Péter  (Hungary)
​​UGREKHELIDZE, Mindia  (Georgia)
​ ​Latin American and Caribbean States (GRULAC)
BRANT, Leonardo Nemer Caldeira  (Brazil)
​ ​Western European and other States (WEOG)
​​​PERRIN DE BRICHAMBAUT, Marc Pierre  (France)
SCHMITT, Bertram  (​Germany)
THELIN, Krister Hans ​ (Sweden)​ ​

*Note verbale (132.44/A1/SJ/919/2014):​ English | Español | Français  
                     (132.44/A1/SJ/920/2014):​ English | Español | Français 

All Categories table (PDF)>>

Source:  Assembly of States Parties