ASP Documents

 15/12/2011

 Yes


 ICC - 6th-8th Round

 

 
 

Election of judges, December 2011 - Results of the sixth round


Last Update : 15 December 2011
Held on 14 December 2011, 15:35 (New York time)
   


                           Number of ballot papers: 116
           Number of invalid ballots:1
              Number of abstentions: 0
             Number of valid ballots: 115
Number of States Parties voting:  115
    Two-thirds required majority:   77

  

 

Results (sixth round)


Name Nationality    Votes     Elected?
1. BOOLELL, VinodMauritius 26No
2. CATHALA, BrunoFrance 54No
3. CIFUENTES MUÑOZ, Eduardo Colombia 16No
4. EBOE-OSUJI, ChileNigeria 52No
5. HERRERA CARBUCCIA,
Olga Venecia
Dominican Republic 40No
6. LAYNEZ POTISEK, JavierMexico 33No
7. MORRISON, HowardUnited Kingdom  71No
8. URBINA ORTEGA, Jorge Antonio  Costa Rica 46No

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

Election of judges, December 2011 - Results of the seventh round


Last Update : 15 December 2011
Held on 14 December 2011, 16:50 (New York time)
   


                           Number of ballot papers: 115
           Number of invalid ballots:0
              Number of abstentions: 0
             Number of valid ballots: 115
Number of States Parties voting:  115
    Two-thirds required majority:   77

  

 

Results (seventh round)


Name Nationality    Votes     Elected?
1. BOOLELL, VinodMauritius 39No
2. CATHALA, BrunoFrance 50No
3. CIFUENTES MUÑOZ, Eduardo Colombia 12No
4. EBOE-OSUJI, ChileNigeria 57No
5. HERRERA CARBUCCIA,
Olga Venecia
Dominican Republic 41No
6. LAYNEZ POTISEK, JavierMexico 25No
7. MORRISON, HowardUnited Kingdom  69No
8. URBINA ORTEGA, Jorge Antonio  Costa Rica 39No

 

 

 

 

Election of judges, December 2011 - Results of the eighth round


Last Update : 15 December 2011
Held on 14 December 2011, 17:40 (New York time)
   


                           Number of ballot papers: 114
           Number of invalid ballots:0
              Number of abstentions: 0
             Number of valid ballots: 114
Number of States Parties voting:  114
    Two-thirds required majority:   76

  

 

Results (eighth round)


Name Nationality    Votes     Elected?
1. BOOLELL, VinodMauritius 37No
2. CATHALA, BrunoFrance 54No
3. EBOE-OSUJI, ChileNigeria 58No
4. HERRERA CARBUCCIA,
Olga Venecia
Dominican Republic 46No
5. LAYNEZ POTISEK, JavierMexico 24No
6. MORRISON, HowardUnited Kingdom  69No
7. URBINA ORTEGA, Jorge Antonio  Costa Rica 39No

 

 

 

 

 

Source:  Assembly of States Parties