ASP Documents

  

  


 ICC - 9th-11th Round

  

 
 

ASP Information - updated at : 16.12.2011


9th-11th Round

Election of judges, December 2011 - Results of the ninth round


Last Update : 16 December 2011
Held on 15 December 2011, 15:35 (New York time)
   


                           Number of ballot papers:  112
           Number of invalid ballots: 0
              Number of abstentions:  0
             Number of valid ballots:  112
Number of States Parties voting:  112
    Two-thirds required majority:    75

  

Results (ninth round)

                                                                                             

       Name                               Nationality                    Votes     Elected?
1. BOOLELL, Vinod Mauritius 38 No
2. CATHALA, Bruno France 46 No
3. EBOE-OSUJI, Chile Nigeria 56 No
4. HERRERA CARBUCCIA,
Olga Venecia
Dominican Republic 57 No
5. MORRISON, Howard United Kingdom  70 No
6. URBINA ORTEGA, Jorge Antonio  Costa Rica 44 No



 

 

Election of judges, December 2011 - Results of the tenth round


Last Update : 16 December 2011
Held on 15 December 2011, 17:55 (New York time)
   


                           Number of ballot papers:  114
           Number of invalid ballots:  0
              Number of abstentions:  0
             Number of valid ballots:  114
Number of States Parties voting:  114
    Two-thirds required majority:    76

  

Results (tenth round)

                                                                                             

       Name                               Nationality                    Votes     Elected?
1. BOOLELL, Vinod Mauritius 40 No
2. CATHALA, Bruno France 45 No
3. EBOE-OSUJI, Chile Nigeria 61 No
4. HERRERA CARBUCCIA,
Olga Venecia
Dominican Republic 52 No
5. MORRISON, Howard United Kingdom  62 No
6. URBINA ORTEGA, Jorge Antonio  Costa Rica 31 No

 

Election of judges, December 2011 - Results of the eleventh round


Last Update : 16 December 2011
Held on 15 December 2011, 18:35 (New York time)
   


                           Number of ballot papers:  109
           Number of invalid ballots: 0
              Number of abstentions:  0
             Number of valid ballots:  109
Number of States Parties voting:  109
    Two-thirds required majority:    73

  

Results (eleventh round)

                                                                                             

       Name                               Nationality                    Votes     Elected?
1. BOOLELL, Vinod Mauritius 36 No
2. CATHALA, Bruno France 44 No
3. EBOE-OSUJI, Chile Nigeria 62 No
4. HERRERA CARBUCCIA,
Olga Venecia
Dominican Republic 71 No
5. MORRISON, Howard United Kingdom  64 No

 

Source: Assembly of States Parties

Source: