ASP Documents

 28/04/2017

 No


 2017 Nominations - Election of six judges*

 

 
 
Results >>>> ​​         All Categories table (PDF)>>

 

Alphabetical listing

​Name ​Nationality
AITALA, Rosario Salvatore​Italy
​AKANE, Tomoko​Japan
ALAPINI-GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie​  Benin
BOSSA, Solomy Balungi Uganda
​CHAGDAA, Khosbayar     ​Mongolia
ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata  ​Croatia
​IBÁÑEZ CARRANZA, Luz del Carmen ​Peru
MAJARA, Nthomeng Justina ​Lesotho
​MENSA-BONSU, Henrietta Joy Abena Nyarko  ​Ghana
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela​Uruguay
​PROST, Kimberly​Canada
VUKOJE, Dragomir   ​Bosnia and Herzegovina



* ​By a communication, dated 1 June 2017, the Embassy of Burkina Faso to the Netherlands announced the withdrawal of the candidature of Mr. Gberdao Gustave Kam. The Government of Burkina Faso had nominated him by a communication dated 28 April 2017.

     

List A or B criteria 
List A
AITALA, Rosario Salvatore   (Italy)
AKANE, Tomoko   (Japan)
BOSSA, Solomy Balungi   (Uganda)
​CHAGDAA, Khosbayar    (Mongolia)   
​IBÁÑEZ CARRANZA, Luz del Carmen  (Peru)
​MAJARA, Nthomeng Justina   (Lesotho)
MENSA-BONSU, Henrietta Joy Abena Nyarko  (Ghana)​ ​
​PROST, Kimberly  (Canada)
VUKOJE, Dragomir   (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
List B
ALAPINI-GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie​  (Benin)
​ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata   (Croatia)  
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela   (Uruguay)

   

 Gender criteria
Male
AITALA, Rosario Salvatore   (Italy)
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar    (Mongolia)   
VUKOJE, Dragomir   (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
​ ​
 Female
​​AKANE, Tomoko   (Japan)
ALAPINI-GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie​  (Benin)
BOSSA, Solomy Balungi   (Uganda)
ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata   (Croatia)  
​IBÁÑEZ CARRANZA, Luz del Carmen  (Peru)
MAJARA, Nthomeng Justina   (Lesotho)
MENSA-BONSU, Henrietta Joy Abena Nyarko  (Ghana)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela   (Uruguay)
PROST, Kimberly  (Canada)
​ ​

   

​ ​Regional Criteria
African States
ALAPINI-GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie​   (Benin)
BOSSA, Solomy Balungi   (Uganda)
MAJARA, Nthomeng Justina   (Lesotho)
MENSA-BONSU, Henrietta Joy Abena Nyarko  (Ghana)
​ ​Asia-Pacific States
​​AKANE, Tomoko   (Japan)
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar    (Mongolia)   
​ ​Eastern European States
ĐURĐEVIĆ, Zlata   (Croatia)  
VUKOJE, Dragomir   (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
​ ​Latin American and Caribbean States (GRULAC)
​IBÁÑEZ CARRANZA, Luz del Carmen  (Peru)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela   (Uruguay)
​ ​Western European and Other States (WEOG)
AITALA, Rosario Salvatore   (Italy)
PROST, Kimberly   (Canada)

All Categories table (PDF)>>

Source:  Assembly of States Parties