ASP Documents

 15/05/2020

 Yes


 2020 Nominations - Election of six judges

 

 
 
​​         All Categories table (PDF)>>

 

Alphabetical listing

​Name ​Nationality
ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet​Trinidad and Tobago
BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo​Colombia
BELLO, Ishaq UsmanNigeria
​BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel​Tunisia
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar​Mongolia
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina​Bosnia and Herzegovina
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro​Mexico
GONZÁLEZ PÉREZ, Ramón Horacio​Domincan Republic
HAQUE, A.B.M. Khairul​Bangladesh
KAM, Gberdao Gustave​Burkina Faso
KORNER, Joanna​United Kingdom
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha​Georgia
MASSART, LaurenceBelgium​
MILANDOU, Prosper​Republic of the Congo
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela​Uruguay
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto​Ecuador
SAMBA, Miatta Maria​Sierra Leone
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline​Brazil
SOCK, Raymond​Gambia
TALL, Aïssé Gassama​Senegal
​​TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis​Greece
UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo​Costa Rica



     

List A or B criteria 
List A
​ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet (Trinidad and Tobago)

BELLO, Ishaq Usman (Nigeria)
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar (Mongolia)
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
GONZÁLEZ PÉREZ, Ramón Horacio (Dominican Republic)
HAQUE, A.B.M. Khairul (Bangladesh)
KORNER, Joanna (United Kingdom)
MASSART, Laurence (Belgium)
MILANDOU, Prosper (Republic of the Congo)
SAMBA, Miatta Maria (Sierra Leone)
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline (Brazil)
SOCK, Raymond (Gambia)
​​TALL, Aïssé Gassama (Senegal)
​​TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis (Greece)
List B
BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo (Colombia)
BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel   (Tunisia)
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro (Mexico)
​KAM, Gberdao Gustave (Burkina Faso)
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha (Georgia)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela (Uruguay)
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto (Ecuador)
UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo (Costa Rica)

   

 Gender criteria
Male
BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo (Colombia)
BELLO, Ishaq Usman (Nigeria)
BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel  (Tunisia)
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar (Mongolia)
GONZÁLEZ PÉREZ, Ramón Horacio (Dominican Republic)
​HAQUE, A.B.M. Khairul (Bangladesh)
KAM, Gberdao Gustave (Burkina Faso)
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha (Georgia)
​MILANDOU, Prosper (Republic of the Congo)
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto (Ecuador)
SOCK, Raymond (Gambia)
TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis (Greece)
​​UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo (Costa Rica)
 Female
ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet (Trinidad and Tobago)
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro (Mexico)
​​KORNER, Joanna (United Kingdom)
​​MASSART, Laurence (Belgium)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela (Uruguay)
SAMBA, Miatta Maria (Sierra Leone)
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline (Brazil)
TALL, Aïssé Gassama (Senegal)

   

​ ​Regional criteria
African States
BELLO, Ishaq Usman (Nigeria)
​BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel   (Tunisia)
KAM, Gberdao Gustave (Burkina Faso)
MILANDOU, Prosper (Republic of the Congo)
SAMBA, Miatta Maria (Sierra Leone)
SOCK, Raymond (Gambia)
TALL, Aïssé Gassama (Senegal)
​ ​Asia-Pacific States
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar (Mongolia)
HAQUE, A.B.M. Khairul (Bangladesh)
​ ​Eastern European States
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha (Georgia)
​ ​Latin American and Caribbean States (GRULAC)
​ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet (Trinidad and Tobago)
​BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo (Colombia)
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro (Mexico)
GONZÁLEZ PÉREZ, Ramón Horacio (Dominican Republic)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela (Uruguay)
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto (Ecuador)
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline (Brazil)
​​UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo (Costa Rica)
​ ​Western European and other States (WEOG)
​​KORNER, Joanna (United Kingdom)
​​MASSART, Laurence (Belgium)
TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis (Greece)

All Categories table (PDF)>>

Source:  Assembly of States Parties