2020 Nominations - Election of six judges

ASP Information - updated at
Results         All Categories table (PDF)

 

Alphabetical listing

Name Nationality
ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet Trinidad and Tobago
BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo Colombia
BELLO, Ishaq Usman Nigeria
BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel Tunisia
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar Mongolia
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina Bosnia and Herzegovina
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro Mexico
KAM, Gberdao Gustave Burkina Faso
KORNER, Joanna United Kingdom
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha Georgia
MASSART, Laurence Belgium
MILANDOU, Prosper Republic of the Congo
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela Uruguay
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto Ecuador
SAMBA, Miatta Maria Sierra Leone
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline Brazil
TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis Greece
UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo Costa Rica


 

     

List A or B criteria 
List A
ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet (Trinidad and Tobago)
BELLO, Ishaq Usman (Nigeria)
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar (Mongolia)
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
KORNER, Joanna (United Kingdom)
MASSART, Laurence (Belgium)
MILANDOU, Prosper (Republic of the Congo)
SAMBA, Miatta Maria (Sierra Leone)
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline (Brazil)
TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis (Greece)
List B
BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo (Colombia)
BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel   (Tunisia)
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro (Mexico)
KAM, Gberdao Gustave (Burkina Faso)
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha (Georgia)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela (Uruguay)
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto (Ecuador)
UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo (Costa Rica)

 

   

 Gender criteria
Male
BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo (Colombia)
BELLO, Ishaq Usman (Nigeria)
BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel  (Tunisia)
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar (Mongolia)
KAM, Gberdao Gustave (Burkina Faso)
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha (Georgia)
MILANDOU, Prosper (Republic of the Congo)
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto (Ecuador)
TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis (Greece)
UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo (Costa Rica)
 Female
ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet (Trinidad and Tobago)
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro (Mexico)
KORNER, Joanna (United Kingdom)
MASSART, Laurence (Belgium)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela (Uruguay)
SAMBA, Miatta Maria (Sierra Leone)
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline (Brazil)

 

   

Regional criteria
African States
BELLO, Ishaq Usman (Nigeria)
BEN MAHFOUDH, Haykel   (Tunisia)
KAM, Gberdao Gustave (Burkina Faso)
MILANDOU, Prosper (Republic of the Congo)
SAMBA, Miatta Maria (Sierra Leone)
Asia-Pacific States
CHAGDAA, Khosbayar (Mongolia)
Eastern European States
ĆOSIĆ DEDOVIĆ, Jasmina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha (Georgia)
Latin American and Caribbean States (GRULAC)
ALEXIS-WINDSOR, Althea Violet (Trinidad and Tobago)
BARRETO GONZÁLEZ, Andrés Bernardo (Colombia)
FLORES LIERA, María del Socorro (Mexico)
PERALTA DISTÉFANO, Ariela (Uruguay)
SALVADOR CRESPO, Íñigo Francisco Alberto (Ecuador)
SIFUENTES, Mônica Jacqueline (Brazil)
UGALDE GODINEZ, Sergio Gerardo (Costa Rica)
Western European and other States (WEOG)
KORNER, Joanna (United Kingdom)
MASSART, Laurence (Belgium)
TSILONIS, Viktor Panagiotis (Greece)

 

All Categories table (PDF)

 

Source
Assembly of States Parties